June Team Challenge

June 7 – 9, 2019

Tropical Park Equestrian Center
7900 SW 40th Street, Miami, FL 33156

for updates during the show text June2019to (877) 363-7811

Saturday, June 8 – Main Arena, 8:00 am
Class Pattern Draws Results
1 Green Reiner 1 & 2 (SFRHA/NRHA) 2
2 Youth 13U / Youth 14-18 (SFRHA/NRHA) 13
3 Youth 10&U Short Stirrup (SFRHA/NRHA) 14
4 Leadline 8&U
5 All Age (SFRHA) 14
6 Non Pro/Int/Lmt/PT (SFRHA/NRHA) 7
7 Rookie 1&2/PT Rookie (SFRHA/NRHA) 11
8 Novice Horse Open 1/2 (SFRHA/NRHA) 4
Novice Horse Non Pro 1/2 (SFRHA/NRHA)
9 Open/Int/Lmt/Rk Pro (SFRHA/NRHA) 10
Sunday, June 9 – Main Arena, 8:00 am
Class Pattern Draws Results
1 Green Reiner 1&2 (SFRHA/NRHA) 12
2 Youth 13U / Youth 14-18 (NRHA) 6
3 Youth 10&U Short Stirrup (NRHA) 14
4 Leadline 8&U
5 All Age (SFRHA) 14
6 Novice Horse Open 1/2 (NRHA) 10
7 Novice Horse Non Pro 1/2 (NRHA)
8 Rookie 1&2/PT Rookie (NRHA) 8
9 Non Pro/Int/Lmt/PT (NRHA) 8
10 Open/Int/Lmt/Rk Pro (SFRHA) 9

Show Info

Judge: Charlie Smith

Online Registration

v

Text Alert

text June2019 to (877) 363-7811

Videography:
Bryan Morgan 352-286-4398   nationalsportsbroadcasting@gmail.com order your videos online here

Hotel Information:
Comfort Suites  305-220-3901

Fees

Stalls: $100 per weekend
Haul-in fee: $40 per horse per day
RV hookup: $40 per night (limited – first come first serve)
Office fee: $30 per horse
Video fee: $8 per run
NRHA drug fee: $7 per horse for the weekend

Reservations for Stalls, Shavings & RV:

Call Becky @ (813) 478-9339 or email  SFRHAtreasurer@gmail.com


Please note: Green Reiners must be SFRHA member – Rider and Owner Must be SFRHA member for points to count.

Last Affiliate Qualifier for the Affiliate Regional Championships in Perry GA. Check your Affiliate designation and standings at http://nrha2.com/affiliates/standNA.asp

Show Schedule

Friday, June 7
Paid Warm-Ups 12:00 noon – 6:00 pm – $25/4 minutes
7:00 pm Draft Pick for SFRHA Team Challenge on Saturday (entry fee $50/rider)
Saturday, June 8 – Main Arena, 8:00 am
Class $ Added Pattern $ Entry $ Judges
1 Green Reiner 1 & 2 (SFRHA/NRHA) running concurrent Points 2 20/25 20/0
2 Youth 13U / Youth 14-18 (SFRHA/NRHA) Points 13 10/10 0/0
3 Youth 10&U Short Stirrup (SFRHA/NRHA) Points 14 10/10 0/0
4 Leadline 8&U Points 0 0
5 All Age (SFRHA) Points 14 20 20
6 Non Pro/Int/Lmt/PT (SFRHA/NRHA) Jackpot 7 20/20/20/20 20/20/20/20
7 Rookie 1&2/PT Rookie (SFRHA/NRHA) Jackpot 11 20/20/20 20/20/0
8 Novice Horse Open 1/2 (SFRHA/NRHA) Jackpot 4 20/20 20/20
Novice Horse Non Pro 1/2 (SFRHA/NRHA) Jackpot 20/20 20/20
SFRHA Team Challenge
9 Open/Int/Lmt/Rk Pro (SFRHA/NRHA) Jackpot 10 20/20/20/20 20/20/20/20
Dinner and Buckle Presentation
Sunday, June 9 – Main Arena, 8:00 am
Class $ Added Pattern Entry Judges
1 Green Reiner 1&2 (SFRHA/NRHA) running concurrent Points 12 20/25 20/0
2 Youth 13U / Youth 14-18 (NRHA) Points 6 10/10 0/0
3 Youth 10&U Short Stirrup (NRHA) Points 14 10 0
4 Leadline 8&U Points
5 All Age (SFRHA) Points 14 20 20
6 Novice Horse Open 1/2 (NRHA) 500/250 10 50/25 35/20
Novice Horse Non Pro 1/2 (NRHA) 500/250 50/25 35/20
7 Rookie 1&2/PT Rookie (NRHA) Jackpot 8 20/20/20 20/20/20
8 Non Pro/Int/Lmt/PT (NRHA) 1000/500/250/JP 8 100/50/25/20 50/35/20/20
9 Open/Int/Lmt/Rk Pro (NRHA) 1000/500/250/JP 9 100/50/25/20 50/35/20/20